Listed By: Lynda Bennett, Better Homes And Gardens Real Estate Heritage - Contact: Bennett@MountainHeritage.com
94 Market Street Maggie Valley, NC 28751
Active (444 Days)
MLS #:
4277066
Lot Size
1,464 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1985
County
Haywood County
Listed By
Lynda Bennett, Better Homes And Gardens Real Estate Heritage, Contact: Bennett@MountainHeritage.com
Source
CANOPY MLS - IDX
Last checked May 21 2026 at 6:45 PM GMT+0000
Listing Price History
May 13, 2026
Price Changed
$265,000
-7%
-$20,000
Mar 17, 2026
Price Changed
$285,000
-1%
-$3,900
Jan 16, 2026
Price Changed
$288,900
0%
-$1,000
Nov 03, 2025
Price Changed
$289,900
4%
$10,000
Aug 25, 2025
Price Changed
$279,900
-5%
-$15,100
Jul 29, 2025
Price Changed
$295,000
-2%
-$4,900
Jul 02, 2025
Listed
$299,900
-
-
Additional Information: Heritage | Bennett@MountainHeritage.com
Estimated Monthly Mortgage Payment
*Based on Fixed Interest Rate withe a 30 year term, principal and interest only
Mortgage calculator estimates are provided by Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate LLC and are intended for information use only. Your payments may be higher or lower and all loans are subject to credit approval.
Enjoy effortless mountain living in this updated 2BR/2BA one-level home with 1 step to the GARAGE in the heart of Maggie Valley. Fresh paint, roof 2025, smooth 9-ft ceilings (no popcorn!), heated sunroom, gas fireplace, flat paved access, city utilities and low-maintenance living ,No HOA fees— perfect for rentals, retirees, second-home owners, or any buyer seeking comfort without hassle.
Low maintenance. Easy access. Lock-and-leave convenience. Rare heated sunroom with southern exposure and long-range views. Elk frequent the yard. Walk to restaurants, shops, and Festival Grounds on Maggie's popular sidewalks.
Recent updates include a NEW ROOF, fresh interior paint, and smooth 9-foot ceilings (no popcorn) throughout the home. All living spaces are conveniently on one level, including the living room, kitchen, sunroom, 2 bedrooms, 2 full baths, front porch and laundry room —no interior stairs to manage. Just one step to the garage, making it easy with groceries or with inclement weather.
Additional highlights include:
... True one-level living
... Flat, paved year-round access
... Heat pump for heating and AC ... Primary bedroom with ensuite bathroom